Indy Chamber / Belong / About Us / Board of Directors

2017 Board of Directors

2017 CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD
Mr. Brian Sullivan,  Shiel Sexton Company, Inc.
Mr. Joe Adams
Interactive Intelligence
Dr. Steven Alonso
Fifth Third Bank
Mr. Gerry Bailey
iLAB
Mr. Joseph D. Barnette, Jr.
Mr. David O. Barrett
Gene B. Glick Co., Inc.
Mr. Thomas F. Bedsole
Frost Brown Todd LLC
Mr. Gerald L. Bepko
Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Mr. Jim Birge
Faegre Baker Daniels LLP
Ms. Mary Boelke
Deloitte LLP
Mr. Edward J. Bonach
CNO Financial Group
Mr. Michael E. Bosway
City Securities Corp.
Mr. Mark Bradford
Old National Bank
Dr. Kenith Britt
Marian University
Mr. Douglas Brown
Bose McKinney & Evans LLP
Mr. Cal Burleson
Indianapolis Indians 
Dr. James Callaghan
Franciscan Health
Mr. Alexander S. Carroll
Ms. Leslie Carter-Prall
Regions Bank
Ms. Carole Casto
Cummins, Inc.
Mr. Enrique Conterno
Eli Lilly & Company
Mr. John Corbin
Huntington Bank
Mr. Stephen L. Corbitt
Corbitt & Sons Construction Co., Inc.
Mr. William E. Corley
 
Dr. Carol D'Amico
USA Funds
Mr. James Danko
Butler University
Mr. Thomas E. Dapp
Gradex, Inc.
Mr. James E. Dora, Jr.
General Hotels Corporation
Ms. Billie Dragoo-Garcia
RepuCare
Mr. Gregory Fennig
Indianapolis Power and Light Company
Dr. Bernard Franklin
NCAA
Mr. W. F. Rick Fuson
Pacers Sports & Entertainment
Mr. Charles J. Garcia
C. Garcia and Associates
Mr. David N. Griffiths
Ms. Gretchen Gutman
Cook Medical
Mr. Jeffrey Harrison
Citizens Energy Group
Mr. Timothy L. Hassinger
Dow AgroSciences
Ms. Anne Hathaway
Hathaway Strategies
Ms. Sarah Hempstead
Schmidt Associates
Mr. Jonathan Hess
Browning Day Mullins & Dierdorf Architects
Ms. Angie Hicks
Angie's List
Mr. Rob W. Hillman
Anthem Blue Cross and Blue Shield
Mr. John Hirschman
Browning
Mr. Leonard Hoops
Visit Indy
Ms. Joyce Irwin
Community Health Network Foundation
Mr. Philip Kenney
F.A. Wilhelm Construction Co., Inc.
Mr. Mark Kugar
BMO Harris Bank
Mr. Andre B. Lacy
LDI, Ltd.
Ms. Catherine A. Langham
Langham Logistics, Inc.
Dr. Kathleen Lee
Ivy Tech Community College of Indiana
Mr. David Leech
FedEx
Mr. Jason Leet
Salesforce
Mr. David Lewis
AT&T
Mr. Joseph E. Loftus
Barnes & Thornburg LLP
Mr. Don E. Marsh
Ms. Susan Matthews
Borshoff
Mr. C. Andrew Mattingly
FORUM Credit Union
Mr. Morris Maurer
The National Bank of Indianapolis
Ms. Kristin Mays-Corbitt
Mays Chemical Co., Inc.
Mr. Tobin McClamroch
Bingham Greenebaum Doll LLP
Mr. Robert H. McKinney
Mr. Boris E. Meditch
Mr. Owen B. Melton, Jr.
 
Mr. Jamie Merisotis
Lumina Foundation
Dr. Thomas Minar
Franklin College
Dr. Charles Miraglia
Indiana Blood Center
Mr. Christopher H. Molloy
University of Indianapolis
Ms. Jackie Morales
Morales Group
Ms. Jackie Morales
Morales Group
Mr. Doran Moreland
Ivy Tech Community College of Indiana
Mr. Dennis M. Murphy, MHA
Indiana University Health
Ms. Ann Murtlow
United Way of Central Indiana
Mr. John M. Mutz
Mr. William R. Neale
Krieg DeVault LLP
Mr. John T. Neighbours
Faegre Baker Daniels
Ms. Jacqueline Nytes
Indianapolis Public Library
Mr. Alex D. Oak
Cripe 
Mr. Thomas O'Boyle
Marsh Supermarkets, Inc.
Mr. Thomas M. O'Neil
OfficeWorks
Mr. Ersal Ozdemir
Keystone Construction Corp.
Mr. Andrew J. Paine, Jr.
 
Mr. Bob Palmer
Dr. Nassar H. Paydar
IUPUI
Mr. Brian Payne
Central Indiana Community Foundation
Mr. Ronald Pearson
Pearson, Pearson and Pearson Creative Services
 
Mr. Mamon Powers III
Powers and Sons Construction
Ms. Melissa Proffitt
Ice Miller LLP
Ms. Patricia Prosser
OI Career Consultants
Mr. Robert Pruitt
BKD, LLP
Mr. Aaron Reitz
KeyBank
Mr. David Resnick
Katz, Sapper & Miller
Mr. Joel Reuter
Rolls-Royce Corporation
Mr. Robert H. Reynolds
Barnes & Thornburg LLP
Mr. Lou Riviecco
UPS
Mr. Clay Robinson
Sun King Brewery
Mr. Mario Rodriguez
Indianapolis Airport Authority
Mr. Paul Rothwell
SmartIT
Ms. Sallie W. Rowland
 
Mr. Keith Rudemiller
The Kroger Co.
Mr. Rafael Sanchez
Indianapolis Power & Light Company
Mr. Steven Schenck
 
Ms. Lisa Schlehuber
Elements Financial 
Dr. Gene E. Sease
Sease, Gerig & Associates
Mr. David G. Sease
Sease, Gerig & Associates
Mr. Jerry D. Semler
 
Mrs. Yvonne Shaheen
 
Mr. J. Albert Smith, Jr.
Chase
Mr. Steve Standifird
Butler University
Ms. Wendy Stein
Roche
Mr. Stephen A. Stitle
 
Ms. Connie Bond Stuart
PNC
Mr. Brian Sullivan
Shiel Sexton Company, Inc.
Mr. Donald W. Tanselle
Sease, Gerig & Associates
Mr. Phillip A. Terry
Monarch Beverage Co., Inc.
Mr. John T. Thompson
First Electric Supply Company
Ms. Shelly Towns
Angie's List
Mr. Ryan Vaughn
Indiana Sports Corp.
Mr. Frank D. Walker
Walker Information, Inc.
Mr. Steven F. Walker
Walker Information, Inc.
Mr. Peter Ward
Indianapolis Colts, Inc.
Ms. Erica Wehrmeister
St. Vincent Indianapolis Hospital
Mr. Paul A. Will
Celadon Group Inc.
Ms. Jean Wojtowicz
Cambridge Capital Management Corp.
Mr. Ace Yakey
Lilly Endowment
Mr. Chris Yeakey
Cushman & Wakefield
Mr. Raul E. Zavaleta
Indigo BioSystems, Inc. 
Mr. Gene Zink
Strategic Capital Partners, LLC